Contest Draw
Dunbar | 11 May 2019

Novice Juvenile B - Ring 1 Start 10:30
1 Preston Lodge High School
2 Queen Victoria School
3 Scottish Fire and Rescue
4 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
5 Tynecastle

Novice Juvenile A - Ring 2 Start 11:00
1 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
2 Preston Lodge High School NJB
3 George Watson's College
4 George Heriot's School

Grade 4A - Ring 1 Start 11:25
1 Penicuik and District
2 Royal High Pipe Band
3 Royal Burgh of Stirling
4 Stockbridge
5 Camelon and District

Grade 4B - Ring 2 Start 11:45
1 Camelon and District
2 Stow Borders

Juvenile - Ring 2 Start 12:15
1 Preston Lodge High School
2 George Watson's College
3 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
4 George Heriot' School

Grade 3 - Ring 1 Starts 13:00
1 The Highlanders (4 Scots)
2 Prestonpans Royal British Legion
3 Dunbar Royal British Legion
4 Royal Burgh of Stirling
5 Scottish Borders
6 Stockbridge
7 Coalburn IOR
8 Ramage City of Newcastle
9 Lanark and District
10 Penicuik and District
11 Royal High Pipe Band
12 Tweedvale
13 Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles

Grade 2 - Ring 2 Starts 14:00
1 Royal Burgh of Stirling
2 Dunbar Royal British Legion
3 Stockbridge
4 George Heriot' School
5 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
6 George Watson's College
7 Tweedvale
8 Coalburn IOR
9 Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles
10 Preston Lodge High School
11 The Highlanders (4 Scots)
12 Scottish Borders

Grade 1 - Ring 1 Starts 15:30
1 Police Fife Scotland
2 Royal Burgh of Stirling
3 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia

D/M Dress: Starts: 12:30 Arena 1
D/M Flourish: Starts: 15:00 Arena 1

Adults
Gibb Fraser - Coalburn IOR
Andy Lyon - Royal Burgh of Stirling
Michael Binder - Royal High Pipe Band

Juveniles
Leah Harrower Cassels - Royal Burgh of Stirling
Becky Cox - Troon Blackrock
Beth Turner - Uddingston Strathclyde
Eve Llewellyn - Camelon and District
Sarah Paterson - Stonehouse
Daniel Haining - Coalburn IOR

Branch Dates

26 January 20Branch Meeting
23 February 20Branch Meeting
28 March 20Branch Indoor and Solos
29 March 20Branch Meeting
26 April 20Branch Meeting
16 May 20Dunbar Contest
06 June 20Innerleithen Contest
21 June 20Edinburgh Contest
02 August 20Bridge of Allan Contest
08 August 20North Berwick Contest
05 September 20Peebles Contest
27 September 20Branch Meeting
25 October 20Branch Meeting
29 November 20AGM & Branch Meeting

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary Ann Hazzard

Address: 2 Hillside Crescent North
 Gorebridge
 Midlothian
 EH23 4DS
Telephone: 07957 285 006
E-mail:

Social Media