Results by Contest

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:66

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2019

Band No of Band
Performances
12 Wing RCAF - Canada 1
3rd Barrhead and District 1
78th Fraser Highlanders - Canada 2
Burntisland and District 2
Camelon and District 12
Canterbury Caledonian Society - New Zealand 2
Capital District Youth Pipe Band - USA 1
Celtic (Nelson) - New Zealand 3
City of St. Andrews 1
Claddagh Mhor - U.S.A 1
Coalburn I.O.R. 2
Culter and District 2
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 7
Dunbar Royal British Legion 2
George Heriot's School 11
George Heriot's School Junior 1
George Watson's College - Juvenile 7
George Watson's College - Novice 5
George Watson's College Novice Juvenile B 4
Glenrothes and District 2010 1
Grande Prairie and District - Canada 1
Greater Victoria Police - Canada 1
Haileybury - Australia 1
High Desert - Albuquerque - USA 1
Lanark and District 4
Los Angeles Scots - U.S.A 2
Mesa Caledonian - U.S.A. 2
Midlothian Scottish - USA 2
North Lanarkshire Schools 2
North Stratton - Canada 2
Oban High School 3
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's 4
Peel Regional Police - Canada 1
Penicuik and District 8
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 6
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 10
Police Scotland Fife 3
Portlethen and District 2
Preston Lodge Development 2
Preston Lodge High School 6
Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band 6
Prestonpans Royal British Legion 1
Ramage City of Newcastle 1
Royal Burgh of Annan 1
Royal Burgh of Stirling 5
Royal High 12
Scottish Borders 5
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service 3
Silver Thistle Pipes and Drums - U.S.A. 1
Sri Dasmesh - Malaysia 1
St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A. 2
St Thomas Episcopal School - U.S.A. 1
Stirling and District Schools 2
Stirling and District Schools Junior 1
Stockbridge 19
Stow Borders 1
The Glasgow Skye Association 1
The Highlanders (4 Scots) 3
The Pipe Band Club - Australia 2
Tobermory High School 1
Tweedvale 7
Tynecastle 8
Vienna Pipes and Drums - Austria 1
Wallacestone and District 1
West Lothian Schools 7
Williamwood 1

Branch Contests

26 January 20Branch Meeting
23 February 20Branch Meeting
28 March 20Branch Indoor and Solos
29 March 20Branch Meeting
26 April 20Branch Meeting
16 May 20Dunbar Contest
06 June 20Innerleithen Contest
21 June 20Edinburgh Contest
18 July 20Burntisland Contest
02 August 20Bridge of Allan Contest
08 August 20North Berwick Contest
05 September 20Peebles Contest
27 September 20Branch Meeting
25 October 20Branch Meeting
29 November 20AGM & Branch Meeting

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary Ann Hazzard

Address: 2 Hillside Crescent North
 Gorebridge
 Midlothian
 EH23 4DS
Telephone: 07957 285 006
E-mail:

Social Media