Contest Draw
Bathgate | 26 May 2018
Novice B / Grade 4B - Start 12.30
1 Davidson's Mains and District Junior
2 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
3 Camelon and District
4 Scottish Fire and Rescue Service
Novice A / Grade 4A MSR - Start 13.35
1 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
2 Tweedvale
3 Camelon and District
4 Davidson's Mains and District
5 Royal Burgh of Stirling
Juvenile - Start 14.20
1 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
Grade 3 - Start 14:45
1 The Highlanders (4 Scots)
2 Tweedvale
3 Davidson's Mains and District Junior
Grade 3 Bands to play for the Drum Majors
Grade 2 - Start 15:30
1 Royal Burgh of Stirling
2 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
3 The Highlanders (4 Scots)
Adult Drum Majors
Gibb Fraser - Coalburn I.O.R.
Michael Binder - Stockbridge
Andy Lyon - Royal Burgh of Stirling
Juvenile Drum Majors
Becky Cox - Troon Blackrock
Eve Llewellyn - Camelon and District
Beth Turner - Stonehouse
D/M Dress: Main Arena: Start 13:30
D/M Flourish: Main Arena: Start 14.55
Next Event
- L&B Branch Meeting
Previous Minutes
24th March 2024
Start Time 18:00
-- Online Meeting --
Solo & Band Indoor
RSPBA Scottish Championship Solo Drumming
James Young High School
EH54 6NE
30th March 2024
Click for Indoor Branch Draw
Click for Solo Drumming Championships Draw
Latest Information
- Band Summaries 02nd Sept - Peebles
- DM Summaries 02nd Sept - Peebles
- Draw02nd Sept - Peebles
- Solos 01st Apr - Solo Drumming
01st Apr - Solo Results - Branch Minutes26th November 2023
- AGM Minutes27th November 2022
2023 Branch Roll of Honour
- United Kingdom Champions
Novice A George Watson's College - 369
Grade 1 Peoples Ford Boghall and
Bathgate Caledonia
- European Champions
Novice A George Watson's College - 369
Grade 4A Band Burntisland and District
- Scottish Champions
Grade 4A Band Burntisland and District
Novice B Drum Burntisland and District
- World Champions
Novice A Drum George Watson's College 369
Grade 4A Burntisland and District
Grade 1 Peoples Ford Boghall and
Bathgate Caledonia