Results by Contest

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:78

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2015

Band No of Band
Performances
101 Northumbrian Regiment R.A (v) 1
3rd Battalion The Royal Regiment of Scotland 4
78th Fraser Highlanders - Canada 2
Bowhill and District 1
Burntisland and District 2
Camelon and District 6
Carnoustie and District 2
Catamount - U.S.A. 2
City of Discovery 2
City of Edinburgh 2
City of Edinburgh Schools Pipe Band 1
City of St. Andrews 2
Coalburn I.O.R. (B) 1
Cockenzie and Port Seton 1
College of Piping (Edinburgh) Youth Pipe Band 1
Columbia Regional - U.S.A. 1
Cowal 2
Craigmount Caledonia 2
Dartmouth and District - Canada 2
Davidson's Mains and District 14
Davidson's Mains and District Junior 5
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 3
Dunbar Royal British Legion 2
Edmonton and District - Canada 2
Erskine Stewarts Melville Schools 2
Galloway Pipes and Drums 1
George Heriot's School 11
George Heriot's School Junior 1
George Watson's College - Junior 3
George Watson's College - Juvenile 5
George Watson's College - Novice 3
Hawick Pipe Band 6
Houghton-Le-Spring 1
Inveraray and District 2
James Gillespie's High School 1
Kamloops Pipe Band Society - Canada 2
Keith Highlanders - U.S.A. 2
Kilsyth Thistle 1
Kinross and District 3
Kirkcaldy and District 1
Lanark and District 1
Methil and District 3
North Berwick 2
Northumberland Scottish Pipes and Drums 6
Northwest Junior - U.S.A. 1
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's 4
Penicuik and District 8
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 15
Peter Vardy Glenrothes and District 2010 2
Police Scotland Fife 4
Portlethen and District 2
Preston Lodge High School 14
Prestonpans Royal British Legion 5
Ramage City of Newcastle 2
Royal Army of Oman - Oman 1
Royal Burgh of Stirling 1
Scotia Glenville - U.S.A. 2
Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 2
Silver Thistle Pipes and Drums - U.S.A. 2
Sri Dasmesh - Malaysia 1
St Andrews - Australia 2
St Andrews College Christchurch - New Zealand 1
St Thomas Episcopal School - U.S.A. 2
Stirling and District Schools 3
Stockbridge 21
Stonehouse 1
Stuart Highlanders - U.S.A. 2
The Pipe Band Club - Australia 2
The Royal Dragoon Guards 2
Torphichen and Bathgate 4
Tranent and District 4
Transvaal Scottish Pipe Band - South Africa 1
Tulliallan 1
Tweedvale 8
Vienna Pipes and Drums - Austria 2
Wallacestone and District 3
West Linton and District 2
West Lothian Schools 6

Branch Contests

26 January 20Branch Meeting
23 February 20Branch Meeting
28 March 20Branch Indoor and Solos
29 March 20Branch Mtg - CANCELLED
26 April 20Branch Meeting
16 May 20Dunbar Contest
06 June 20Innerleithen Contest
21 June 20Edinburgh Contest
02 August 20Bridge of Allan Contest
08 August 20North Berwick Contest
05 September 20Peebles Contest
27 September 20Branch Meeting
25 October 20Branch Meeting
29 November 20AGM & Branch Meeting

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary John Hughes

Address: 10 Calder Road
 Bellsquarry
 West Lothian
 EH54 9AA
Telephone: 07843 448363
E-mail:

Social Media