Results by Contest

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:73

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2018

Band No of Band
Performances
78th Fraser Highlanders - Canada 2
Brisbane Boys' College - Australia 1
Brisbane Boys' College Pipe Band - Australia 3
Burntisland and District 5
Camelon and District 18
Canterbury Caledonian Society - New Zealand 2
Catamount - U.S.A 2
City of Discovery 2
City of Edinburgh Schools Pipe Band 2
Coalburn I.O.R. 5
Culter and District 2
Davidson's Main and District Junior 2
Davidson's Mains and District 13
Davidson's Mains and District Junior 4
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 8
Dumbarton and District 1
Dunbar Royal British Legion 2
Edmonton and District - Canada 1
George Heriot's School 12
George Heriot's School Junior 1
George Watson's College - Juvenile 9
George Watson's College - Novice 7
George Watson's College Novice Juvenile B 5
Glenrothes and District 2010 1
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums 1
Houghton-Le-Spring 1
Johnstone 2
Lanark and District 1
Lomond and Clyde 1
MacKenzie Caledonian 4
Manawatu Scottish - New Zealand 2
Murrumba Society Inc - Australia 2
North Stratton - Canada 2
Oban High School 3
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's 6
Peel Regional Police - Canada 2
Penicuik and District 8
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 27
Perth Metro - Australia 3
Police Scotland Fife 3
Portlethen and District 6
Preston Lodge High School 8
Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band 4
Queen Victoria School 2
Royal Army of Oman - Oman 2
Royal Burgh of Annan 4
Royal Burgh of Stirling 7
Scots PGC College - Australia 1
Scottish Borders 6
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service 2
Scottish Fire and Rescue Services Pipe Band 4
Scottish Power 2
Scottish Society of New Zealand - New Zealand 2
Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 2
Simonds Lions Caledonian - Canada 1
St Andrews College - New Zealand 2
St John's College - Zimbabwe 1
St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A. 3
Stirling and District Schools 2
Stirling and District Schools Junior 1
Stockbridge 26
Stow Borders 3
The Glasgow Skye Association 2
The Highlanders (4 Scots) 5
The Scots College - Australia 1
Tobermory High School 1
Troon Blackrock 2
Tulliallan 3
Tweedvale 7
Wallacestone and District 4
West Linton and District 1
West Lothian Schools 6
Williamwood 5

Branch Contests

31 January 21Branch Meeting
28 February 21Branch Meeting
28 March 21Branch Meeting
25 April 21Branch Meeting
15 May 21Dunbar - Cancelled
05 June 21Innerleithen - Cancelled
21 June 21Edinburgh - Cancelled
07 August 21Bridge of Allan
08 August 21North Berwick
04 September 21Peebles
26 September 21Branch Meeting
31 October 21Branch Meeting
28 November 21AGM & Branch Meeting

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary Peter Hazzard

Address:2 Hillside Crescent North
 Gorebridge
 Midlothian
 EH23 4DS
Telephone:07817 012 1193
E-mail:

Social Media