Results by Contest

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:81

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2014

Band No of Band
Performances
101 Northumbrian Regiment R.A (v) 2
3rd Battalion The Royal Regiment of Scotland 2
78th Fraser Highlanders - Canada 2
Antwerp and District - Belgium 2
Ben Nevis - Canada 1
Bo'ness 10
Bowhill and District 1
Burntisland and District 3
Camelon and District 6
Canberra Burns Club - Australia 3
City of Brechin 3
City of Edinburgh Pipes and Drums 3
City of Newcastle 2
City of Sails - New Zealand 2
City of St. Andrews 1
Coalburn I.O.R. 1
Coalburn I.O.R. (B) 2
College of Piping (Edinburgh) Youth Pipe Band 2
Craigmount 5
Davidson's Mains and District 14
Davidson's Mains and District Junior 2
Denny and Dunipace 1
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 1
Dunfermline District and Scottish Transport Regiment 1
East Kilbride 2
Edmonton Youth Pipe Band - Canada 1
Erskine Stewarts Melville Schools 3
First Scottish Milngavie 1
George Heriot's School 28
George Heriot's School Junior 2
George Watson's College - Junior 7
George Watson's College - Juvenile 12
George Watson's College - Novice 7
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service 2
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums 2
Hawick Pipe Band 6
Inveraray and District 2
James Gilespie High School 2
Kelty and Blairadam 2
Kinross and District 3
Kirkcaldy and District 3
Lochgelly High School 1
Methil and District 2
New Zealand Police - New Zealand 2
Newtongrange 6
North Lanarkshire Schools 5
Northumberland Scottish Pipes and Drums 6
Ogden Legion - Canada 2
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's 7
Penicuik and District 4
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 7
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 15
Peter Vardy Glenrothes and District 2010 3
Police Scotland Fife Pipe Band 2
Portland Metro - U.S.A 2
Portlethen and District 2
Preston Lodge High School 11
Preston Lodge High School Development Band 3
Prestonpans Royal British Legion 2
Pryde of East Lothian 2
Robert Malcolm Memorial - Canada 1
Royal Burgh of Annan 2
Royal Burgh of Stirling 4
Scottish Borders 12
Scottish Power 1
Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 1
St Andrew's College - South Africa 3
St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A. 2
Stirling and District Schools 5
Stockbridge 29
Stonehouse 1
Stuart Highlanders - U.S.A. 4
The College of Piping (Summerside) - Canada 3
Torphichen and Bathgate 2
Tulliallan Pipes and Drums 1
Tweedvale 4
Vale of Atholl 1
Wallacestone and District 2
West Fife Schools 2
West Linton and District 1
West Lothian Schools 4

Branch Contests

30 January 22Branch Meeting
27 February 22Branch Meeting
27 March 22Branch Meeting
02 April 22Branch Indoor and Solos
24 April 22Branch Meeting
14 May 22Dunbar
04 June 22Innerleithen
19 June 22Edinburgh
06 August 22North Berwick
07 August 22Bridge of Allan
03 September 22Peebles
22 September 22Branch Meeting
30 October 22Branch Meeting

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary Peter Hazzard

Address:2 Hillside Crescent North
 Gorebridge
 Midlothian
 EH23 4DS
Telephone:07817 012 1193
E-mail:

Social Media