Results by Contest

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:63

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2022

Band No of Band
Performances
78th Fraser Highlanders 2
Barrhead and District 1
Brisbane Boy's College Pipe Band - Australia 2
Brisbane Boys College Pipe Band - Australia 2
Burntisland and District 4
Camelon & District 1
Camelon and District 6
City of Edinburgh 4
City of Edinburgh Schools Pipe Band 2
City of Newcastle 4
Coalburn IOR 2
Denny and Dunipace Pipe Band Association 1
Dunbar Royal British Legion 1
Durham Regional Police 1
Durham Regional Police - Canada 3
Edinburgh Academy 1
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion 2
George Heriot's School 4
George Heriotís School 1
George Watson's College 5
George Watson's College - Juvenile 6
George Watson's College - Nov 1
George Watson's College - Novice 2
George Watson's College Novice Juvenile B 3
George Watsonís College 1
Glenrothes and District 2010 1
Govan Schools and Community 1
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums 1
Highland Thistle Pipe Band - Argentina 1
Inveraray and District 1
Johnstone 3
Kilmarnock 2
Lochgelly High School 1
Mid Argyll 2
North Lanarkshire Schools 1
North Stratton - Canada 4
Northwest Junior - USA 2
Oban High School 1
Oban High School Development Band 1
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's 1
Peebles Ex-Servicemens 1
Peel Regional Police - Canada 1
Penicuik & District 2
Penicuik and District 2
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 6
Police Scotland Fife 2
Preston Lodge High School 11
Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band 3
Royal Burgh of Annan 1
Royal Burgh of Stirling 2
Royal High 2
Royal Scots Dragoon Guards Pipes and Drums 1
Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 2
St Thomas Alumni 2
St Thomas Alumni - USA 1
St Thomas Episcopal School - USA 3
Stirling & District Schools 1
Stockbridge 12
The Highland Thistle - Argentina 1
Tulliallan 1
Tweedvale 4
Tynecastle 1
West Lothian Schools 4

Branch Contests

30 January 22Branch Meeting
27 February 22Branch Meeting
27 March 22Branch Meeting
02 April 22Branch Indoor and Solos
02 April 22WSD Qualifier
24 April 22Branch Meeting
14 May 22Dunbar - CANCELLED
04 June 22Innerleithen
19 June 22Edinburgh
06 August 22North Berwick
07 August 22Bridge of Allan
03 September 22Peebles
22 September 22Branch Meeting
30 October 22Branch Meeting

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary Peter Hazzard

Address:2 Hillside Crescent North
 Gorebridge
 Midlothian
 EH23 4DS
Telephone:07817 012 1193
E-mail:

Social Media