Online Fees and Contest Entries

Total Number of Unique Branch Bands: 79

Please note the list below will show Lothian and Branch Branch bands by default, but any RSPBA registered band can enter our events simply search for part of your band name to register.

Bands with a grading of UNGRADED will not appear on the list until a grading has been agreed.

Click on Register to pay branch fees and enter branch events


Search for part of a band name:


Band Name Pipe Major Band Grade 2024 Branch Fee
Paid
Branch Fees &
Contest Entries
2 Scots Pipe, Drums & Bugles Lilbahadur Gurung Four B Yes
Alloa Bowmar David Russell FOUR B No
Balerno and District Schools Pipe Band Keith Dawes NOVICE JUVENILE B Yes
Bo'ness Colin McCluckie FOUR A No
Burntisland and District Bryan Spears THREE B Yes
Burntisland and District Keith Muirhead THREE B No
Burntisland and District Craig Hooper NOVICE JUVENILE B Yes
Camelon and District Andrew McLean FOUR A Yes
City of Edinburgh David Clunie TWO Yes
City of Edinburgh Schools Brian Lamont THREE B No
City of Edinburgh Schools Pipe Band Gordon Campbell FOUR B No
Cockenzie and Port Seton RBL Roderick Paton FOUR B No
Craigmount Caledonia James Barnes THREE A No
Craigmount High School No Registered P/M NOVICE JUVENILE B No
Davidson's Main and District Junior Isabella Webster NOVICE JUVENILE B No
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles No Registered P/M TWO No
Denny and Dunipace Pipe Band Association Craig Whyte THREE A Yes
Dunbar Royal British Legion Alexander McCredie THREE A Yes
Dunfermline and District No Registered P/M FOUR B No
Duns Andrew Ainslie THREE B No
Edinburgh Academy Alastair Tripney NOVICE JUVENILE B Yes
Erskine Stewarts Melville Schools Peter McGregor NOVICE JUVENILE A No
Falkirk Schools NOVICE JUVENILE B No
George Heriot's School Daniel McDermott NOVICE JUVENILE A Yes
George Heriot's School Daniel McDermott JUVENILE Yes
George Heriot's School Junior Gregor Speirs NOVICE JUVENILE B Yes
George Watson's College - Juvenile Ross Harvey JUVENILE Yes
George Watson's College - Novice Ben Duncan NOVICE JUVENILE A Yes
George Watson's College Novice Juvenile B Ross Harvey NOVICE JUVENILE B Yes
Glencorse Thomas Crawford FOUR B No
Haddington Fraser Wilkinson FOUR B No
Hawick No Registered PM FOUR A No
Hawick Russell Graham FOUR B No
James Gillespie's High School No Registered P/M FOUR B No
Kilts and More - Dysart and Dundonald Andrew Downie TWO No
Kirkcaldy and District William Wallace FOUR A No
Knox Academy Ambrose Wilberforce NOVICE JUVENILE B No
Livingston Caledonia Ross Burton THREE A Yes
Merchiston Kyle Warren NOVICE JUVENILE B - TBC Yes
Newtongrange Derek Marr THREE B No
North Berwick Keith Milligan FOUR B No
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's Tracey Thomson FOUR B Yes
Penicuik and District Edward Hanratty FOUR B Yes
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia Craig Scanlon NOVICE JUVENILE B Yes
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia Jonathon Simpson JUVENILE No
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia Matthew Keith NOVICE JUVENILE A No
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia Ross Harvey ONE Yes
Police Scotland Fife David Wilton ONE Yes
Preston Lodge Development Josh Pollard NOVICE JUVENILE B Yes
Preston Lodge High School Lee Moore JUVENILE Yes
Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band Adam Davanna NOVICE JUVENILE B Yes
Prestonpans Royal British Legion David Strachan THREE B No
Pryde of East Lothian Colin Pryde NOVICE JUVENILE B Yes
Queensferry No Registered P/M FOUR B No
Royal Burgh of Stirling Gordon MacLean THREE A No
Royal Burgh of Stirling Amy Turnbull FOUR A Yes
Royal High Clare Miller FOUR A No
Royal Highland Fusiliers No Registered P/M FOUR B Yes
Royal Scots Dragoon Guards Pipes and Drums THREE A Yes
Scottish Borders Stuart Robinson THREE B Yes
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service Zac Stimson FOUR B No
Scottish Fire and Rescue Services Pipe Band Oliver Brownlie THREE A No
Stirling and District Schools Chris Gibb NOVICE JUVENILE A No
Stirling and District Schools Junior Murray McNeish NOVICE JUVENILE B No
Stockbridge Euan Whitmore FOUR A Yes
Stockbridge Euan Whitmore THREE A Yes
Stockbridge Christopher Fife FOUR B Yes
Stow Borders Euan Craig FOUR B No
The Highlanders (4 Scots) Grant Roberts THREE A Yes
Torphichen and Bathgate No Registered P/M TWO No
Torphichen and Bathgate Malcolm Brown-Scott NOVICE JUVENILE B No
Tranent and District Kenny Campbell FOUR B No
Tweedvale Bruce Gillie FOUR A Yes
Tynecastle Conner Pratt NOVICE JUVENILE B No
Wallacestone and District Ciaran Payne THREE B Yes
West Fife Schools No Registered P/M NOVICE JUVENILE B No
West Linton and District Douglas MacKenzie FOUR B No
West Lothian Schools Graham Drummond JUVENILE Yes
West Lothian Schools Graham Drummond NOVICE JUVENILE B Yes
 

Branch Dates

28 January 24Branch Meeting
25 February 24Branch Meeting
24 March 24Branch Meeting
30 March 24Branch Indoor and Solos
30 March 24WSD Qualifier
28 April 24Branch Meeting
01 June 24 Innerleithen
03 August 24North Berwick
04 August 24Bridge of Allan
07 September 24Peebles
29 September 24Branch Meeting
27 October 24Branch Meeting
24 November 24Annual General Meeting
24 November 24Branch Meeting

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary Susan Starr

Address:4b Chester Square
 Mayfield
 Midlothian
 EH22 5DN
Telephone:07527 949 301
E-mail:

Social Media